MATSUMOTO KINTARď IV

Stage names:

Matsumoto Kintar˘ IV In Japanese

Real name: Fujima Itsuki

Guild: K˘raiya

Line number: YODAIME (IV)

Birthday: 27 March 2005

Connections:

Great-great-grandfather: Matsumoto K˘shir˘ VII

Great-grandfather: Matsumoto Haku˘

Grandfather: Matsumoto K˘shir˘ IX

Father: Ichikawa Somegor˘ VII

Career:

June 2007: first stage appearance (omemie), at the Kabukiza where he plays the role of K˘raiya Saikichi in the drama "Ky˘kaku Harusame Gasa".

June 2009: debut on stage (hatsubutai) at the Kabukiza, where he receives the name of Matsumoto Kintar˘ IV and plays the role of a shishi cub in the dance-drama "Kadonde I˘ Kotobuki Renjishi".

Comments:

Matsumoto Kintar˘ IV is the young heir of the K˘raiya guild. He will take the name of Ichikawa Somegor˘ VIII in January and February 2018 at the Kabukiza. His grandfather and his father will become Matsumoto Haku˘ II and Matsumoto K˘shir˘ X.

The mon of Matsumoto Kintar˘ IV

 
Search this site powered by FreeFind
  Site map | Disclaimer
Contact | Main | Top | Updates | Actors | Plays | Playwrights | Programs | Links | FAQ | Glossary | Chronology | Illustrations | Prints | Characters | Derivatives | Theaters | Coming soon | News