NAKAMURA KOTARď VI

Stage names:

Nakamura Kotar˘ VI In Japanese

Real name: Nakamura Yűta

Guild: Narikomaya

Line number: ROKUDAIME (VI)

Birthday: 23 December 1993

Connections:

Great-great-grandfather: Nakamura Utaemon V

Great-grandfather: Nakamura Fukusuke V

Grandfather: Nakamura Shikan VII

Father: Nakamura Fukusuke IX

Career:

November 1999: first stage appearance (omemie), in T˘ky˘ at the Kabukiza where he plays the role of the Goddess Kannon in the drama "Tsubosaka Reigenki".

September 2000: debut on stage (hatsubutai) at the Kabukiza, where he receives the name of Nakamura Kotar˘ VI, playing in the dances "Ky˘ganoko Musume D˘j˘ji" and "Kiku Biyori Kioi no Wakakoma".

Comments:

Nakamura Kotar˘ VI is a young heir of the Narikomaya guild. He will take the name of Nakamura Fukusuke X at the Kabukiza in a near future.

The mon of Nakamura Kotar˘ VI

The Nakamura Kotar˘ line of actors

 
Search this site powered by FreeFind
  Site map | Disclaimer
Contact | Main | Top | Updates | Actors | Plays | Playwrights | Programs | Links | FAQ | Glossary | Chronology | Illustrations | Prints | Characters | Derivatives | Theaters | Coming soon | News