ARASHI YOSHISABURÔ VII

Stage names:

Arashi Yoshisaburô VII In Japanese
Arashi Hironari In Japanese

Real name: Terada Hiromi

Guild: Teshimaya

Birthday: 13 January 1965

Connections:

Great-grandfather: Arashi Yoshisaburô IV

Grandfathers: Arashi Yoshisaburô V, Kawarazaki Kunitarô V

Father: Arashi Yoshisaburô VI

Brother: Kawarazaki Kunitarô VI

Career:

December 1970: he made his first appearance on stage at the Shinbashi Enbujô, performing in "Ame Agaru".

14 November 1977: his grandfather Arashi Yoshisaburô V died.

April 1986: he joined the Zenshinza troupe and took the name of Arashi Hironari.

April 1990: Arashi Hironari became an official member of the Zenshinza troupe.

22 August 1996: his father Arashi Yoshisaburô VI died.

May 2010: Arashi Hironari took the name of Arashi Yoshisaburô VII at the National Theatre, playing the role of Yosaburô in the drama "Musume Gonomi Ukina no Yokogushi"; the role of Yosaburô's lover Otomi was played by his brother Kawarazaki Kunitarô VI.

Comments:

Arashi Yoshisaburô VII is a young and promising tachiyaku actor of the third generation of actors of the Zenshinza troupe.

Arashi Yoshisaburô VII's best roles: Yohê ("Onna Goroshi Abura no Jigoku"), Itamiya Tanjirô ("Shisenryô Koban no Ume-no-Ha"), Ushiwakamaru ("Ushiwakamaru"/"Heike Nyogo no Shima") and Hata no Hidetarô ("Kenuki").

Arashi Yoshisaburô VII

The Arashi Yoshisaburô line of actors

 
Search this site powered by FreeFind
  Site map | Disclaimer
Contact | Main | Top | Updates | Actors | Plays | Playwrights | Programs | Links | FAQ | Glossary | Chronology | Illustrations | Prints | Characters | Derivatives | Theaters | Coming soon | News