NAKAMURA TANETARď V

Stage name:

Nakamura Tanetar˘ V In Japanese

Real name: Ogawa S˘ma

Guilds: Harimaya

Line number: GODAIME (V)

Birthday: 26 February 2016

Connections:

Great-great-great-great-grandfather: Nakamura Karoku I

Great-great-great-grandfather: Nakamura Karoku III

Great-great-grandfather: Nakamura Tokiz˘ III

Great-grandfather: Nakamura Kash˘ II

Grandfather: Nakamura Matagor˘ III

Father: Nakamura Kash˘ IV

Brother: Nakamura Hidenosuke

Career:

September 2019: omemie at the Kabukiza in the drama Numazu.

September 2022: debut on stage (hatsubutai) with his brother Nakamura Hidenosuke at the Kabukiza. He received the name of Nakamura Tanetar˘ V and played the role of Kan Sh˘j˘'s son Kan Shűsai [2] in "Terakoya".

Comments:

Nakamura Tanetar˘ V is a young actor of the Harimaya guild.

[1] This drama was staged to commemorate the 100th anniversary of the passing away of Nakamura Karoku III (who died the 17th of May 1919).

[2] The roles of Matsu˘maru, Takebe Genz˘, Ochiyo and Tonami were played by Matsumoto K˘shir˘ X/Onoe Sh˘roku IV, Onoe Sh˘roku IV/Matsumoto K˘shir˘ X, Nakamura Kaishun II and Nakamura Kotar˘ VI.

The mon of Nakamura Tanetar˘ V

The Nakamura Tanetar˘ line of actors

 
Search this site powered by FreeFind
  Site map | Disclaimer
Contact | Main | Top | Updates | Actors | Plays | Playwrights | Programs | Links | FAQ | Glossary | Chronology | Illustrations | Prints | Characters | Derivatives | Theaters | Coming soon | News