NAKAMURA NATSUKI

Stage name:

Nakamura Natsuki In Japanese

Real name: Ogawa Natsuki

Guild: Yorozuya

Birthday: 27 June 2020

Connections:

Great-great-great-grandfather: Nakamura Karoku I

Great-great-grandfather: Nakamura Karoku III

Great-grandfather: Nakamura Tokiz˘ III

Grandfather: Nakamura Shid˘ I

Father: Nakamura Shid˘ II

Brother: Nakamura Haruki

Career:

December 2023: first stage appearance (omemie), at the Kabukiza, where he performed in the Ch˘kabuki drama "Hana Kurabe Senbon Zakura" [more details].

June 2024: great shűmei at the Kabukiza for the Yorozuya guild; Nakamura Tokiz˘ V and Nakamura Baishi IV respectively took the names of Nakamura Manju and Nakamura Tokiz˘ VI [more details]. He made his hatsubutai and received the name of Nakamura Natsuki, playing the roles of Urabe Kageyu Suetake and the decchi Ch˘kichi in "Yamanba" and "Sakanaya S˘gor˘". It was also the hatsubutai of Nakamura Baishi V.

Comments:

Nakamura Natsuki is a young heir of the Yorozuya guild.

 
Search this site powered by FreeFind
  Site map | Disclaimer
Contact | Main | Top | Updates | Actors | Plays | Playwrights | Programs | Links | FAQ | Glossary | Chronology | Illustrations | Prints | Characters | Derivatives | Theaters | Coming soon | News